Azerbaijan


The results in the International BAM Competitions:

2000: Fourth place on the European BAM Tournament (Boys), Botevgrad, Bulgaria

2000: Third place on the European BAM Tournament (Girls), Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

2001: BAM Azerbaijan Competitions 2001

2001: Second place on the European BAM Tournament (Boys), Tbilisi, Georgia




Azerbaijan Basketball Federation
Phone: +994-12.975526 - E-mail: abf_baku@yahoo.com





The scoresheet table of the First Azerbaijan BAM Tournament 2000


 First Azerbaijan BAM Tournament
For Boys 2000


One of the participating Teams

One of the participating Teams

  GROUP A              
  Team 1 2 3 4 Points COACH
1 KHATAI CYSS BAM 35:40 54:39 53:16 5 Pavel Abbasov
1 2 2
2 JALILABAD SC 40:35 BAM 28:34 63:11 5 Shakhriar Asgerov
2 1 2
3 GARADAG CYSS 39:54 34:28 BAM 34:15 5 Andrey Koptev
1 2 2
4 MASHAL SC 16:53 11:63 15:34 BAM 3 Tofig Gasanov
1 1 1
                 
  GROUP B              
  Team 1 2 3 4 Points    
1 RENAT-1 SC BAM 47:42 19:41 20:0 5 Tair Urazaev
2 1 2  
2 RENAT-2 SC 42:47 BAM 10:51 25:46 3 Khagani Teymurov
1 1 1  
3 SUMGAIT CYSS 41:19 51:10 BAM NOT PLAYED DISCV Isa Gasimov
2 2  
4 SKIF SC 0:20 46:25 NOT PLAYED BAM DISCV Farkhad Gusseynov
0 2  
                 
  GROUP C              
  Team 1 2 3 4 Points    
1 BAKILI SC BAM 58:30 20:0 61:16 6 Tofig Gasanov
2 2 2
2 AZINEFTEKHIM SC 30:58 BAM 42:37 55:52 5 Valeriy Isaev
1 2 2
3 GARABAGH SC 0:20 37:42 BAM 28:23 3 Azim Mamedov
0 1 2
4 LOKOMOTIV SC 16:61 52:55 23:28 BAM 3 Alekper Gulmamedov
1 1 1
                 
  GROUP D              
  Team 1 2 3 4 Points    
1 SABUNCHI CYSS BAM 56:34 25:6 65:9 6 Vadim Kuramshin
2 2 2  
2 NARIMANOV CYSS 34:56 BAM 32:25 41:20 5 Mirza Akhundov
1   2  
3 SURAKHANI CYSS 6:25 25:32 BAM 31:10 4 Vladimir Yudanov
1 1 2  
4 SABAIL CYSS 9:65 20:41 10:31 BAM 3 Zafar Mamedzade
1 1 1  
                 
    FINAL        
  Team 1 2 3 4 Points    
1 BAKILI SC BAM 59:43 51:36 65:31 6 Pavel Abbasov
2 2 2
2 SABUNCHI CYSS 43:59 BAM 46:41 70:19 5 Shakhriar Asgerov
1 2 2
3 KHATAI CYSS 36:51 41:46 BAM 50:21 4 Andrey Koptev
1 1 2
4 RENAT-1 SC 31:65 19:70 21:50 BAM 3 Tofig Gasanov
1 1 1


 First Azerbaijan BAM Tournament
For Girls 2000


One of the participating Teams

  Teams 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points COACH
1 GARADAG CYSS BAM 75:14 54:14 53:8 84:12 61:10 10 Anna Amrahova
2 2 2 2 2
2 MASHAL SC 14:75 BAM 34:29 26:14 35:12 39:16 9 Tatyana Slojenitsina
1 2 2 2 2
3 NARIMANOV CYSS 14:54 29:34 BAM 11:10 20:9 27:9 8 Aleksandr Kondratyev
1 1 2 2 2
4 KHATAI CYSS 8:53 14:26 10:11 BAM 15:7 45:14 7 Yana Shimchenko
1 1 1 2 2
5 SURAKHANI CYSS 12:84 12:35 9:20 7:15 BAM 18:8 6 Tatyana Danilova
1 1 1 1 2
6 SUMGAIT CYSS 10:61 16:39 9:27 14:45 8:18 BAM 5 Anastasiya Nikitina
1 1 1 1 1

Time-out